Search For Courses (Enter All/Part of the Course Code):

CourseCode CourseName Times(pm) Room Faculty/GTA/PLA
ACCT 2113 Fundamental Financial Accounting Tuesday ,12:00pm-1:30pm Wagner Hall 245 Marisa N., Brianna B.
ACCT 2113 Fundamental Financial Accounting ,5:30pm-7:30pm Wagner Hall 240 - 250 Brianna B., Marisa N., Brian S.
ACCT 2113/3113 Fundamental Financial Accounting/Intermediate Accounting I ,5:30pm-7:30pm Wagner Hall 240 Dr. Cuccia; Brianna B., Marisa N.
ACCT 2113/3113 Fundamental Financial Accounting/Intermediate Accounting I Thursday,10:00am-12:00pm Wagner Hall 245 Dr. Cuccia; Mona T.
ACCT 2113/3113 Fundamental Financial Accounting/Intermediate Accounting I Thursday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 135 Dr. Thomas
AME 2113 Statics Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Wagner Hall 145 Joshua K., Gage R.
AME 2213 Thermodynamics Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Wagner Hall 145 Joshua K., Gage R.
ANTH 3203 Introduction to Biological Anthropology Wednesday,10:30am-12:30pm Wagner Hall 245 Ryan F.
ARAB XXXX Arabic (all levels) Monday-Friday,9:00am-2:00pm Kaufman Hall 230 Arabic Flagship Tutors
BIOL 1005 Concepts in Biology Monday,4:00pm-6:00pm Wagner Hall 245 Dr. Hoefnagels; Allyson W.
BIOL 1114 (Dr. Lee's section) Introduction to Zoology Tuesday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 140 Natalie S., Elise H., Sairi Z., Elissa D.
BIOL 1114 (Dr. Lee's section) Introduction to Zoology Thursday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 145 Dr. Lee; Elise H., Sairi Z., Elissa D.
BIOL 1114 (Dr. Shaw's section) Introduction to Zoology Monday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 145 Dr. Shaw; Brittney W., Will S.
BIOL 1124 Intro Biology: Molecular, Cellular, and Physiology Monday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 135 - 140 Dr. Wellborn; Mara M., Cassandra S.
BIOL 1134 Intro Biology: Evolution, Ecology and Diversity Monday,4:30pm-5:30pm Wagner Hall 235 Dr. Gibson; Shelby B., Kristina F.
BIOL 1135 Intro Biology: Evolution, Ecology and Diversity Tuesday,4:30pm-6:00pm Wagner Hall 145 Dr. Gibson; Johanna M.
BIOL 2013 Evolution Tuesday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 135 Dr. Weider; Brad M., Kristina F.
BIOL 2124 Human Physiology Monday,4:30pm-6:30pm Adams Hall 359 Dr. Ketchum; Dylan H., Megan H., Rachel B.
BIOL 2125 Human Physiology Thursday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 135-140 Dr. Ketchum; Megan H., Rachel B.
BIOL 2234, BIOL 2255 Intro to Human Anatomy and Human Anatomy Wednesday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 140-145 Dr. Gordon; Zach A., Natalie W.
BIOL 3113 Cell Biology Thursday,6:00pm-8:00pm Wagner Hall 235 Dr. McCauley
BIOL/PBIO 3333 Genetics Tuesday,3:30pm-5:30pm Wagner Hall 245 Dr. Padash-Barmchi; Jessica M., Uday K.
BIOL/PBIO 3334 Genetics Wednesday,5:30pm-7:30pm Wagner Hall 240 Jessica M.; Brittney W., Will S.
CHEM 1315, CHEM 1415 General Chemistry I and II Monday - Thursday,8:00pm-10:00pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) Mon: Devon C., Hank U., Will S. Tues: Mara M., Elise H., Shelby B. Wed: Brittney W., Brooke H., Uday K. Thurs: Devon C., Cassandra S., Ben J.
CHEM 3053 Organic Chemistry I Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Wagner Hall 245-250 Dr. Sims; Margaret B., Ben H.
CHEM 3064 Organic Chemistry I (honors) Tuesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 135-140 Dr. Biggs; Husayn R., Dat T.
CHEM 3153 Organic Chemistry II Tuesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 135-140 Dr. Biggs; Husayn R., Dat T.
CHEM 3423 Physical Chemistry I Tuesday & Wednesday,5:30pm-7:30pm Wagner Hall 235 Dr. Singh; Hank U., Ben J. (Tues), Johanna M. (Wed)
CHEM 3653 Introduction to Biochemistry Wednesday,4:30pm-6:30pm Dale Hall 122 Dr. Sims; Uday K., Brad M., Nyle A.
CHEM 3753 Introduction to Biochemical Methods Wednesday,3:30pm-5:30pm Physical Sciences Center 114 Dr. Bourne; Will S. (4:30pm-5:30pm)
CHIN XXXX Chinese (all levels) Tuesday & Thursday,5:15pm-7:15pm Kaufman Hall 229 Tera M.
COMM 1113, COMM 2613, COMM 2713 Principles in Communication, Public Speaking, Intro Communication Theory Schedule online at tutor.ou.edu,variable Wagner Hall 245, HLC Muldrow 105 or Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Maddie H.
CS 1323 Intro Prog. for Programmers Monday,1:00pm-3:00pm Devon Hall 235 Mrs. Wu
CS 1323, CS 1324 Intro Prog. for Programmers, Intro Programming for Non-Programmers Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Devon Hall 145 Noah Z.
CS 1323, CS 1325 Intro Prog. for Programmers, Intro Programming for Non-Programmers Wednesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Devon Hall 145 Dr. Trytten(7-8); Noah Z.
CS 1323, CS 1326 Intro Prog. for Programmers, Intro Programming for Non-Programmers Thursday,3:30pm-5:30pm Devon Hall 145 Noah Z.
DMAT 0113, DMAT 0123 Elementary Algebra and Intermediate Algebra Schedule online at tutor.ou.edu,variable Wagner Hall 245 or HLC Muldrow 105 Casey C., Elise H., Margaret B., Visal S., Joshua K., Gage R.
DMAT 0113, DMAT 0124 Elementary Algebra and Intermediate Algebra Wednesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 140-145 Margaret B., Joshua K.
ECON 1113, ECON 1123, ECON 2843, ECON 3113 Principles of Macro Economics and Principles of Micro Economics, Elements of Statistics, Intermediate Microeconomic Theory Monday ,3:30pm-5:30pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library, (LL1) Sam M.
ECON 1113, ECON 1123, ECON 2843, ECON 3114 Principles of Macro Economics and Principles of Micro Economics, Elements of Statistics, Intermediate Microeconomic Theory Wednesday,3:30pm-6:30pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library, (LL1) Sam M.(3:30-5:30pm), Brittany H.(4:30-6:30pm)
ECON 2843 Elements of Statistics Tuesday,9:00am-10:30am Wagner Hall 245 Mr. Zhengang Xu
ECON 2844 Elements of Statistics Thursday,12:00pm-1:30pm Wagner Hall 245 Mr. Amir Tayebi
ECON 2845 Elements of Statistics Friday,1:00pm-2:30pm Wagner Hall 245 Mr. Robert Press
English Conversation Circles Open sessions focused on English for language learners. Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Traditions Square WEST Clubhouse 2730 Chautauqua Ave Lorena S., Eduardo C.
English Conversation Circles Open sessions focused on English for language learners. Thursday,6:00pm-8:00pm Traditions Square EAST Clubhouse 2500 Asp Ave Lorena S., Eduardo C.
FREN 1XXX, 2XXX French (1000-2000 level) Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Kaufman Hall 230 Jillian B.
FREN 1XXX, 2XXX French (1000-2000 level) Thursday,11:00am-1:00pm Kaufman Hall 229 Jillian B.
GEOG 1114 Physical Geography Monday,5:30pm-7:00pm Wagner Hall 240 Dr. McPherson; Graduate Assistants
GERM 1115, GERM 1225, GERM 2113 Beginning German, Beginning German Cont. and Intermediate German Tuesday & Thursday,6:00pm-8:00pm Kaufman Hall 230 Stephanie V.
HEBR XXXX Hebrew (all levels) Monday,9:00am-10:00am Kaufman Hall 229 Dr. Lavender-Smith
HES 2823 Introduction to Nutrition Tuesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 210 McKenzie O.
HES 3823 Physiology of Exercise Monday,5:00pm-7:00pm Sarkeys Conference Room, 102 Dr. Bemben; Abbey P.
HIST 1483 & 1493 History (Pre & Post Civil War) Schedule online at tutor.ou.edu,variable Wagner Hall, 245 or HLC, Muldrow 105 Brian S.
ITAL 1115, ITAL 1225, ITAL 2113, ITAL 2223 Beginning Italian I & II, Intermediate Italian II, Intermediate Italian Continued Monday,10:30am-12:30pm Kaufman Hall 228 Paige C.
ITAL 1115, ITAL 1225, ITAL 2113, ITAL 2224 Beginning Italian I & II, Intermediate Italian II, Intermediate Italian Continued Wednesday,10:30am-12:30pm Kaufman Hall 228 Paige C.
ITAL 1115, ITAL 1225, ITAL 2113, ITAL 2225 Beginning Italian I & II, Intermediate Italian II, Intermediate Italian Continued Monday,2:30pm-4:30pm Wagner Hall 245 Austin S.
LS 3323 Legal Environment of Business Friday,8:00am-9:00am Price Hall 1040 Dr. Grunsted
MATH 1473, MATH 1503, MATH 1523 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, and Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry Wednesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 140-145 Johanna M., Joshua K.
MATH 1643, MATH 1743 Business Pre-Calculus, Business Calculus I Wednesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 140-145 Johanna M., Joshua K.
MATH 1823, MATH 1914, MATH 2423, MATH 2433, MATH 2443, MATH 2924, MATH 2934, MATH 3113 Calculus & Analytical Geometry I, II, III, IV, and Intro to Ordinary Differential Equations Wednesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 140-145 Johanna M., Margaret B., Joshua K.
MATH1473, MATH1503, MATH 1523, MATH1643, MATH1743, MATH1823, MATH1914, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2433, MATH2443, MATH2924, MATH2934 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry, Pre-Calc. for Bus. Life & Social Sciences, Calculus and Analytical Geometry I, II, III & IV, and Differential & Integral Calculus I, II & III. Sunday,3:00pm-7:00pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) MATH Department GAs and undergraduates
MATH1473, MATH1503, MATH 1523, MATH1643, MATH1743, MATH1823, MATH1914, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2433, MATH2443, MATH2924, MATH2935 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry, Pre-Calc. for Bus. Life & Social Sciences, Calculus and Analytical Geometry I, II, III & IV, and Differential & Integral Calculus I, II & III. Monday & Tuesday,9:30am-7:00pm Math Learning Center Physical Sciences 209 MATH Department GAs and undergraduates
MATH1473, MATH1503, MATH 1523, MATH1643, MATH1743, MATH1823, MATH1914, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2433, MATH2443, MATH2924, MATH2936 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry, Pre-Calc. for Bus. Life & Social Sciences, Calculus and Analytical Geometry I, II, III & IV, and Differential & Integral Calculus I, II & III. Wednesday & Thursday,9:30am-5:30pm Math Learning Center Physical Sciences 210 MATH Department GAs and undergraduates
MATH1473, MATH1503, MATH 1523, MATH1643, MATH1743, MATH1823, MATH1914, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2433, MATH2443, MATH2924, MATH2937 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry, Pre-Calc. for Bus. Life & Social Sciences, Calculus and Analytical Geometry I, II, III & IV, and Differential & Integral Calculus I, II & III. Friday,9:30am-3:30pm Math Learning Center Physical Sciences 211 MATH Department GAs and undergraduates
MUTH 1511, MUTH 2512 Musical Structures I, Musical Structures III Monday,7:30pm-9:30pm Catlett Music Center 109 Samantha B.
PE 2113 Statics and Dynamics Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Wagner Hall 145 Joshua K., Gage R.
PE 3723 Numerical Methods Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Wagner Hall 145 Gage R.
PERS 1115, PERS 2113 Beginning Persian and Intermediate Persian Tuesday,12:30pm-2:30pm Farzaneh Hall 319 Dr. Seirafi-Pour; Samira R.
PERS 1115, PERS 2113 Beginning Persian and Intermediate Persian Friday,2:00pm-3:00pm Kaufman Hall 229 Dr. Seirafi-Pour; Samira R.
PHYS 2414, PHYS 2424 General Physics I and II for Life Sciences Tuesday & Thursday,5:30pm-7:30pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Daana R.
PHYS 2514, PHYS 2524 General Physics I and II for Engineering Tuesday & Thursday,5:30pm-7:30pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Visal S.
PORT 1115, PORT 2113 Beginning Portuguese; Intermediate Portuguese Tuesday & Thursday,3:00pm-5:00pm Kaufman Hall 229 Eduardo C.
PSC 1113 American Federal Government Wednesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Headington Hall Dr. Krutz
PSY 1113 Elements of Psychology Monday,6:00pm-8:00pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) Austin S., Rachel B.
PSY 1113 Elements of Psychology Wednesday,2:30pm-4:30pm Wagner Hall 245 Dr. Cavazos; Jarad A., Brooke H.
PSY 2003 Understanding Statistics Monday,6:00pm-8:00pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) Rachel B.
RUSS XXXX Russian (all levels) Monday,9:00am-11:00am Kaufman Hall 229 Emily S.
RUSS XXXX Russian (all levels) Tuesday,9:00am-10:20am Kaufman Hall 118 Dr. McGarry
RUSS XXXX Russian (all levels) Wednesday,11:45am-1:00pm Kaufman Hall 118 Dr. McGarry
RUSS XXXX Russian (all levels) Thursday,11:00am-1:00pm Kaufman Hall 229 Emily S.
SOC 1113 Introduction to Sociology Schedule online at tutor.ou.edu,variable Wagner Hall 245, HLC Muldrow 105 or Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Casey C.
SPAN 1115, SPAN 1225, SPAN 2113 Beginning Spanish, Beginning Spanish Continued, Intermediate Spanish Monday,3:30pm-5:30pm Kaufman Hall 230 Margaret B., Lorena S.
SPAN 1115, SPAN 1225, SPAN 2114 Beginning Spanish, Beginning Spanish Continued, Intermediate Spanish Tuesday,3:30pm-5:30pm Kaufman Hall 230 Sam B.
SPAN 1115, SPAN 1225, SPAN 2115 Beginning Spanish, Beginning Spanish Continued, Intermediate Spanish Wednesday,3:30pm-5:30pm Kaufman Hall 230 Lorena S., Jessica M.
SPAN 1115, SPAN 1225, SPAN 2116 Beginning Spanish, Beginning Spanish Continued, Intermediate Spanish Thursday,4:30pm-6:30pm Kaufman Hall 230 Natalie S.
Study Abroad Study Abroad 101 Information Session Monday,7:30pm-8:00pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) International Studies Office staff
Study Consultations Study Skills Consultations Schedule online at tutor.ou.edu,variable Wagner Hall 245 or Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Various Peer Learning Assistants (tutors)
UCOL 1002 Gateway to College Learning Monday,10:00am-12:00pm Wagner Hall 245 Maddie H.
UCOL 1003 Gateway to College Learning Tuesday,3:00pm-5:00pm Wagner Hall 245 Brittany H.
UCOL 1004 Gateway to College Learning Thursday,3:00pm-5:00pm Wagner Hall 245 Brian S.