Search For Courses (Enter All/Part of the Course Code):

CourseCode CourseName Times(pm) Room Faculty/GTA/PLA
ACCT 2113 Fundamental Financial Accounting Tuesday,10:00am-11:30am Wagner Hall 135 - 140 Dr. Tankersley; Marisa N. (10:30-11:30), Brianna B (10:30-11:30)
ACCT 2113 Fundamental Financial Accounting Thursday,10:00am-11:30am Wagner Hall 135 - 140 Dr. Tankersley; Marisa N. (10:30-11:30), Brianna B (10:30-11:30)
ACCT 2113, ACCT 3113 Fundamental Financial Accounting, Intermediate Accounting I Tuesday,3:00pm-5:00pm Wagner Hall 235 Dr. Cuccia; Brianna B.
ACCT 2113, ACCT 3113 Fundamental Financial Accounting, Intermediate Accounting I Thursday,3:30pm-5:30pm Wagner Hall 235 Dr. Cuccia, Dr. Tankersley (4:30-5:30pm); Marisa N., Brianna B., Mona T. (4:15pm-6:00pm)
AME 2533 Dynamics Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Josh K.
AME 2533 Dynamics Wednesday,11:30am-1:30pm Wagner Hall 245 Guy E.
ARAB XXXX Arabic (all levels) Monday-Friday,9:00am-2:00pm Kaufman Hall 230 Arabic Flagship Tutors
BIOL 1005 Concepts in Biology Schedule online at tutor.ou.edu,variable Wagner Hall 245 or Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Jessica M.
BIOL 1013 Introduction to Biology Tuesday,4:30pm-6:00pm Wagner Hall 250 Dr. Gibson
BIOL 1114 Introduction to Zoology Tuesday,2:00pm-4:00pm Wagner Hall 140 Jessica M., Sairi Z., Pete P.
BIOL 1114 Introduction to Zoology Wednesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Wagner Hall 245 Ciera S., Sairi Z.
BIOL 1114 Introduction to Zoology Thursday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 145 Dr. Lee; Elissa D., Sairi Z.
BIOL 1134 Evolution, Ecology and Diversity Monday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 250 Rachel B., Jordan V., Jessica M.
BIOL 1134 Evolution, Ecology and Diversity Tuesday,4:30pm-6:00pm Wagner Hall 250 Dr. Gibson; Sairi Z.
BIOL 1134 Evolution, Ecology and Diversity Wednesday,4:30pm-6:00pm Wagner Hall 250 Dr. Gibson; Annie J., Brooke H., Jordan V.
BIOL 2013 Evolution Wednesday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 240 Uday K.; Kristina F.
BIOL 2124 Human Physiology Monday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 135 - 140 Dr. Ketchum; Rachel B., Elise H., Megan H.
BIOL 2124 Human Physiology Thursday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 135 - 140 Dr. Ketchum; Rachel B., Elise H., Megan H.
BIOL 2234, BIOL 2255 Intro to Human Anatomy and Human Anatomy Wednesday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 135 - 140 Dr. Gordon; Jess E., Natalie W., Zach A.
BIOL 3103 Principles of Physiology Wednesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 135 - 140 Dr. Marshall; Brittney W.
BIOL/PBIO 3333 Genetics Monday,3:00pm-4:30pm Wagner Hall 135 - 140 Dr. Thompson; Will S., Brittney W.
BIOL/PBIO 3333 Genetics Wednesday,3:00pm-4:30pm Wagner Hall 135 - 141 Dr. Thompson; Jessica M.
CHEM 1315 General Chemistry I Tuesday,4:00pm-6:00pm Wagner Hall 135 - 140 Dr. Odeleye; Uday K., Brooke H.
CHEM 1315, CHEM 1415 General Chemistry I and II Monday - Thursday,8:00pm-10:00pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) Mon: Cassandra S., Shelby B., Mara M. Tues: Devon C., Cassandra S., Margaret B. Wed: Devon C., Ben J., Mara M. Thurs: Ben J., Zainab S., Uday K.
CHEM 3053 Organic Chemistry I Monday ,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 135 - 140 - 145 Dr. Biggs; Husayn R., Dat T., Annie J.
CHEM 3153 Organic Chemistry II Tuesday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 240 Dr. Glatzhofer; Hank U.
CHEM 3153 Organic Chemistry II Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Wagner Hall 135 - 140 Dr. Burgett; Hank U. (6:30pm-8:00pm), Sairi Z.
CHEM 3164 Organic Chemistry II Monday ,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 135 - 140 - 145 Dr. Biggs; Husayn R., Dat T., Annie J.
CHEM 3523 Physical Chemistry II Wednesdays,5:00pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 145 Dr. Shao
CHEM 3653 Introduction to Biochemistry Thursday,5:00pm-7:00pm Wagner Hall 250 Dr. Sims; Nyle A., Uday K., Elissa D.
CHIN XXXX Chinese (all levels) Monday,4:30pm-6:30pm Kaufman Hall 229 Tera M.
CHIN XXXX Chinese (all levels) Wednesday,4:30pm-6:30pm Kaufman Hall 229 Tera M.
CS 1321, CS 1323 Java for Programmers, Intro Programming for Programmers Wednesday,2:00pm-4:30pm Wagner Hall 250 Mrs. Wu
CS 1323, CS 1324 Intro Programming for Programmers, Intro Programming for Non-Programmers Sunday,6:00pm-8:00pm Wagner Hall 240 Dr. Trytten; Noah Z.
CS 1323, CS 1324 Intro Programming for Programmers, Intro Programming for Non-Programmers Thursday,3:00pm-5:00pm Wagner Hall 240 Dr. Trytten; Noah Z.
DMAT 0113, DMAT 0123 Elementary Algebra and Intermediate Algebra Schedule online at tutor.ou.edu,variable Wagner Hall 245 or HLC Muldrow 105 or Learning Lab, Bizzell Library, (LL1) Various Peer Learning Assistants (tutors)
DMAT 0113, DMAT 0124 Elementary Algebra and Intermediate Algebra Wednesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 145 Johanna M.
DMAT 0113, DMAT 0125 Elementary Algebra and Intermediate Algebra Thursday,2:30pm-4:30pm Wagner Hall 145 Karaline P., Daana R
ECON 1113, ECON 1123, ECON 2843, select ECON 3XXX Principles of Macro Economics, Principles of Micro Economics, Elements of Statistics, Intermediate Microeconomic Theory Tuesday,3:00pm-5:00pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library, (LL1) Sam M.
ECON 1113, ECON 1123, ECON 2843, select ECON 3XXX Principles of Macro Economics, Principles of Micro Economics, Elements of Statistics, Intermediate Microeconomic Theory Wednesday,2:00pm-5:00pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library, (LL1) Sam M., Brittany H. (2:00pm-4:00pm)
ECON 1113, ECON 1123, ECON 2843, select ECON 3XXX Principles of Macro Economics, Principles of Micro Economics, Elements of Statistics, Intermediate Microeconomic Theory Thursday,3:00pm-5:00pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library, (LL1) Brittany H.
ECON 1123 Principles of Micro Economics Monday,3:00pm-4:30pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) Mr. Caldwell
ECON 1124 Principles of Micro Economics Wednesday,4:00pm-5:30pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) Mr. Caldwell
ECON 2843 Elements of Statistics Tuesday,11:00am-12:00pm Wagner Hall 245 Mr. Tejas Ghirnikar
ECON 2844 Elements of Statistics Friday,1:30pm-2:30pm Wagner Hall 245 Mr. Zhengang Xu
English Conversation Circles Open sessions focused on English for language learners. Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Traditions Square WEST Clubhouse 2730 Chautauqua Ave Lorena S.
English Conversation Circles Open sessions focused on English for language learners. Thursday,5:00pm-7:00pm Traditions Square EAST Clubhouse 2500 Asp Ave Lorena S.; Emily S.
FREN 1XXX, 2XXX Beginning French, Beginning French Cont., and Intermediate French Wednesday,12:30pm-2:30pm Kaufman Hall 229 Jillian B.
FREN 1XXX, 2XXX Beginning French, Beginning French Cont., and Intermediate French Thursday,9:30am-11:30am Kaufman Hall 230 Jillian B.
GERM 1115, GERM 1225, GERM 2112 Beginning German, Beginning German Cont. and Intermediate German Monday,3:00pm-5:00pm Kaufman Hall 227 Stephanie V.
GERM 1115, GERM 1225, GERM 2113 Beginning German, Beginning German Cont. and Intermediate German Wednesday,3:00pm-5:00pm Kaufman Hall 228 Stephanie V.
HEBR XXXX Hebrew (all levels) Monday,9:30am-10:30am Kaufman Hall 228 Dr. Lavender-Smith
HEBR XXXX Hebrew (all levels) Wednesday,11:30am-12:30pm Kaufman Hall 229 Dr. Kritz
HES 3823 Physiology of Exercise Monday,5:00pm-7:00pm Sarkeys Conference Room 102 Dr. Bemben; Abbey P.
ITAL 1115, ITAL 1225, ITAL 2113, ITAL 2223 Beginning Italian I & II, Intermediate Italian II, and Intermediate Italian Continued Monday,12:00pm - 2:00pm Kaufman Hall 228 Paige C.
ITAL 1115, ITAL 1225, ITAL 2113, ITAL 2224 Beginning Italian I & II, Intermediate Italian II, and Intermediate Italian Continued Wednesday,12:00pm - 2:00pm Kaufman Hall 229 Paige C.
LAT 1115/1215 Beginning Latin Tuesday,12:30pm-2:30pm Wagner Hall 245 Austin S.
MATH 1473, MATH 1503, MATH 1523 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, and Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry Wednesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 145 Margaret B., Johanna M., Jordan V.
MATH 1643, MATH 1743 Business Pre-Calculus, Business Calculus I Wednesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 145 Margaret B., Johanna M., Jordan V.
MATH 1823, MATH 1914, MATH 2423, MATH 2433, MATH 2443, MATH 2924, MATH 2934, MATH 3113 Calculus & Analytical Geometry I, II, III, IV, and Intro to Ordinary Differential Equations Wednesday,6:30pm-8:30pm Wagner Hall 145 Josh K., Christa M., Guy E.
MATH1473, MATH1503, MATH 1523, MATH1643, MATH1743, MATH1823, MATH1914, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2433, MATH2443, MATH2924, MATH2934 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry, Pre-Calc. for Bus. Life & Social Sciences, Calculus and Analytical Geometry I, II, III & IV, and Differential & Integral Calculus I, II & III. Sunday,3:00pm-7:00pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) MATH Department GAs and undergraduates
MATH1473, MATH1503, MATH 1523, MATH1643, MATH1743, MATH1823, MATH1914, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2433, MATH2443, MATH2924, MATH2935 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry, Pre-Calc. for Bus. Life & Social Sciences, Calculus and Analytical Geometry I, II, III & IV, and Differential & Integral Calculus I, II & III. Monday,9:30am-7:00pm Math Learning Center Physical Sciences 209 MATH Department GAs and undergraduates
MATH1473, MATH1503, MATH 1523, MATH1643, MATH1743, MATH1823, MATH1914, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2433, MATH2443, MATH2924, MATH2935 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry, Pre-Calc. for Bus. Life & Social Sciences, Calculus and Analytical Geometry I, II, III & IV, and Differential & Integral Calculus I, II & III. Tuesday,9:30am-7:00pm Math Learning Center Physical Sciences 209 MATH Department GAs and undergraduates
MATH1473, MATH1503, MATH 1523, MATH1643, MATH1743, MATH1823, MATH1914, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2433, MATH2443, MATH2924, MATH2936 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry, Pre-Calc. for Bus. Life & Social Sciences, Calculus and Analytical Geometry I, II, III & IV, and Differential & Integral Calculus I, II & III. Wednesday ,9:30am-5:30pm Math Learning Center Physical Sciences 210 MATH Department GAs and undergraduates
MATH1473, MATH1503, MATH 1523, MATH1643, MATH1743, MATH1823, MATH1914, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2433, MATH2443, MATH2924, MATH2936 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry, Pre-Calc. for Bus. Life & Social Sciences, Calculus and Analytical Geometry I, II, III & IV, and Differential & Integral Calculus I, II & III. Thursday,9:30am-5:30pm Math Learning Center Physical Sciences 210 MATH Department GAs and undergraduates
MATH1473, MATH1503, MATH 1523, MATH1643, MATH1743, MATH1823, MATH1914, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2123, MATH2423, MATH2433, MATH2443, MATH2924, MATH2937 Math for Critical Thinking, College Algebra, Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry, Pre-Calc. for Bus. Life & Social Sciences, Calculus and Analytical Geometry I, II, III & IV, and Differential & Integral Calculus I, II & III. Friday,9:30am-3:30pm Math Learning Center Physical Sciences 211 MATH Department GAs and undergraduates
MUTH 1522, MUTH 2522 Musical Structures II, Musical Structures IV Wednesday,10:00am-11:30am Catlett Music Center 006A Sam B.
P E 2213 Thermodynamics Tuesday,6:00pm-8:00pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Josh K.
PERS 1115, PERS 2113 Beginning Persian and Intermediate Persian Monday ,11:30am-1:30pm Farzaneh Hall 319 Samira R.
PERS 1115, PERS 2114 Beginning Persian and Intermediate Persian Friday,2:00pm-3:00pm Kaufman Hall 230 Dr. Seirafi-Pour
PHYS 2414, PHYS 2424 General Physics I and II for Life Sciences Tuesday & Thursday,6:30pm-8:00pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Daana R., Johanna M.
PHYS 2514, PHYS 2524 General Physics I and II for Engineering Tuesday & Thursday,5:00pm-7:00pm Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Visal S.
PSY 1113 Elements of Psychology Monday,6:00pm-8:00pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) Zainab S., Pete P., Austin S.
PSY 1114 Elements of Psychology Tuesday,4:30pm-6:30pm Wagner Hall 145 Ciera S., Pete P.
PSY 1115 Elements of Psychology Wednesday,2:30pm-4:30pm Wagner Hall 240 Dr. Cavazos; Brooke H.
RUSS XXXX Russian (all levels) Monday & Wednesday,9:00am-10:15am Kaufman Hall 118 Dr. McGarry
RUSS XXXX Russian (all levels) Tuesday & Thursday,3:00pm-4:00pm Kaufman Hall 119 Dr. McGarry
RUSS XXXX Russian (all levels) Wednesday,12:30pm-2:30pm Kaufman Hall 229 Emily S.
RUSS XXXX Russian (all levels) Thursday,9:30am-11:30am Kaufman Hall 230 Emily S.
SOC 1113 Introduction to Sociology Schedule online at tutor.ou.edu,variable Wagner Hall 245, HLC Muldrow 105, or Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Casey C.
SPAN 1115, SPAN 1225, SPAN 2113 Beginning Spanish, Beginning Spanish Continued, and Intermediate Spanish Monday,3:30pm-5:30pm Kaufman Hall 230 Lorena S., Shelby B.
SPAN 1115, SPAN 1225, SPAN 2114 Beginning Spanish, Beginning Spanish Continued, and Intermediate Spanish Tuesday,5:00pm-7:00pm Kaufman Hall 231 Jessica M.
SPAN 1115, SPAN 1225, SPAN 2115 Beginning Spanish, Beginning Spanish Continued, and Intermediate Spanish Wednesday,5:00pm-7:00pm Kaufman Hall 232 Sam B., Lorena S.
SPAN 1115, SPAN 1225, SPAN 2116 Beginning Spanish, Beginning Spanish Continued, and Intermediate Spanish Thursday,4:00pm-6:00pm Kaufman Hall 233 Sam M., Shelby B.
Study Abroad Study Abroad 101 Information Session Monday,7:30pm-8:00pm Housing Learning Center** (Muldrow 105) International Studies Office staff
Study Consultations Study Skills Consultations Schedule online at tutor.ou.edu,variable Wagner Hall 245 or Learning Lab, Bizzell Library (LL1) Various Peer Learning Assistants (tutors)
UCOL 1002, UCOL 2002 Gateway to College Learning, Strategies for Success Wednesday,2:00pm-4:00pm Wagner Hall 245 Maddie H.